February 2017

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 30
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
TEACHING STAFF - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

08:20 - 08:50

TEACHING STAFF - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Category
TERM DATES, Key Event
REGISTRATION FOR PUPILS - 8.50am

08:50 - 09:20

REGISTRATION FOR PUPILS - 8.50am

Category
TERM DATES, Key Event
Tue 31
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
DEADLINE FOR GCSE CHOICES (Y9)

DEADLINE FOR GCSE CHOICES (Y9)

Category
Key Event
L6 Chemistry Trip to Science Live (ZCL)

10:00 - 16:00

L6 Chemistry Trip to Science Live (ZCL)

Location
Friends House, Euston
Category
Trips
Y11 Parents' Evening

17:00 - 20:00

Y11 Parents' Evening

Location
Main Hall +
Category
Key Event
Choral Society Rehearsal

18:30 - 20:00

Choral Society Rehearsal

Location
Recital Hall
Category
Key Event
Wed 1
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
Inter School Cross Country Championships (EPH)

11:00 - 16:00

Inter School Cross Country Championships (EPH)

Notes
Approximately 24 students in Years 7, 8 and 9
Parenting in the Digital Age (SSP)

19:00 - 21:00

Parenting in the Digital Age (SSP)

Location
Main Hall
Category
Key Event
Thu 2
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
JS Mill Society Talk by Mark Gregory - a leading city economist

13:45 - 14:20

JS Mill Society Talk by Mark Gregory - a leading city economist

Location
Main Hall
Senior Singing Competition

19:00 - 21:30

Senior Singing Competition

Location
Recital Hall
Category
Key Event
Fri 3
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
Sat 4
Model UN Conference (MAS)

08:30 - 17:00

Model UN Conference (MAS)

Location
John Warner School, Hoddesdon
Sun 5
Y9-U6 Cambridge Union Debating Round (GCC)

10:00 - 19:00

Y9-U6 Cambridge Union Debating Round (GCC)

Location
New College of the Humanities, London
Alan Rickman Memorial Event

16:00 - 19:00

Alan Rickman Memorial Event

Location
Theatre/Atrium
Mon 6
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
DEADLINE FOR A LEVEL CHOICES (Y11)

DEADLINE FOR A LEVEL CHOICES (Y11)

Category
Key Event
Y8 Parents' Evening

17:00 - 20:00

Y8 Parents' Evening

Category
Key Event
Tue 7
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
Mandarin Competition Final (MJC)

09:00 - 17:00

Mandarin Competition Final (MJC)

Location
British Museum, London
Choral Society Rehearsal

18:30 - 20:00

Choral Society Rehearsal

Location
Recital Hall
Category
Key Event
Wed 8
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
6th Form Trip to F1 in Schools (LDS)

08:00 - 17:00

6th Form Trip to F1 in Schools (LDS)

Location
CEME, Rainham, Essex
Category
Trips
Y10 to 'Winter Solstice' (JDJ)

17:00 - 21:30

Y10 to 'Winter Solstice' (JDJ)

Location
Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond
Royal Geographical Society Talk by Dr John Shears - "In the Footsteps of Shackleton – The Crossing of South Georgia"

18:30 - 20:30

Royal Geographical Society Talk by Dr John Shears - "In the Footsteps of Shackleton – The Crossing of South Georgia"

Location
Theatre
Category
Key Event
Senior Music Competition

19:00 - 21:30

Senior Music Competition

Location
Recital Hall
Category
Key Event
Thu 9
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
DEADLINE FOR Y9 CHOICES (Y8)

DEADLINE FOR Y9 CHOICES (Y8)

Category
Key Event
Class of 2017 Party

18:00 - 20:00

Class of 2017 Party

Location
6th Form Common Room
Category
Key Event
Fri 10
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
Sat 11
LUS Students on European Work Experience

LUS Students on European Work Experience

Location
Berlin
Category
Trips, Key Event
Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Location
Les Menuires, France
Category
Trips
Sun 12
LUS Students on European Work Experience

LUS Students on European Work Experience

Location
Berlin
Category
Trips, Key Event
Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Location
Les Menuires, France
Category
Trips
Mon 13
LUS Students on European Work Experience

LUS Students on European Work Experience

Location
Berlin
Category
Trips, Key Event
Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Location
Les Menuires, France
Category
Trips
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
TERM DATES, Key Event
Tue 14
LUS Students on European Work Experience

LUS Students on European Work Experience

Location
Berlin
Category
Trips, Key Event
Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Location
Les Menuires, France
Category
Trips
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
TERM DATES, Key Event
Wed 15
LUS Students on European Work Experience

LUS Students on European Work Experience

Location
Berlin
Category
Trips, Key Event
Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Location
Les Menuires, France
Category
Trips
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
TERM DATES, Key Event
Thu 16
LUS Students on European Work Experience

LUS Students on European Work Experience

Location
Berlin
Category
Trips, Key Event
Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Location
Les Menuires, France
Category
Trips
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
TERM DATES, Key Event
Fri 17
LUS Students on European Work Experience

LUS Students on European Work Experience

Location
Berlin
Category
Trips, Key Event
Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Y7-Y10 Ski Trip (LGC)

Location
Les Menuires, France
Category
Trips
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
TERM DATES, Key Event
GB Junior Rowing Trials (CJC)

GB Junior Rowing Trials (CJC)

Location
Boston, Lincs
Sat 18
LUS Students on European Work Experience

LUS Students on European Work Experience

Location
Berlin
Category
Trips, Key Event
GB Junior Rowing Trials (CJC)

GB Junior Rowing Trials (CJC)

Location
Boston, Lincs
Sun 19
LUS Students on European Work Experience

LUS Students on European Work Experience

Location
Berlin
Category
Trips, Key Event
Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Location
Latymer Upper
Category
Key Event
GB Junior Rowing Trials (CJC)

GB Junior Rowing Trials (CJC)

Location
Boston, Lincs
Mon 20
Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Location
Latymer Upper
Category
Key Event
U6 MOCKS

U6 MOCKS

Category
Key Event
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
TEACHING STAFF - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

08:20 - 08:50

TEACHING STAFF - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Category
TERM DATES, Key Event
REGISTRATION FOR PUPILS - 8.50am

08:50 - 09:20

REGISTRATION FOR PUPILS - 8.50am

Category
TERM DATES, Key Event
Tue 21
Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Location
Latymer Upper
Category
Key Event
U6 MOCKS

U6 MOCKS

Category
Key Event
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
L6 to 'Two Man Show' (JDJ)

18:00 - 21:00

L6 to 'Two Man Show' (JDJ)

Location
Soho Theatre
11+ Offer Holders’ Meeting

18:00 - 20:00

11+ Offer Holders’ Meeting

Location
Main Hall, Lecture Theatre, Recital Hall
Category
Key Event
Y9 Art Exhibition

18:00 - 20:00

Y9 Art Exhibition

Location
Atrium Galleries & Art Studios
Category
Key Event
Choral Society Rehearsal

18:30 - 20:00

Choral Society Rehearsal

Location
Sports Studio
Category
Key Event
Wed 22
Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Location
Latymer Upper
Category
Key Event
U6 MOCKS

U6 MOCKS

Category
Key Event
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
Y10 DTP and Men ACWY Vaccinations

09:00 - 15:30

Y10 DTP and Men ACWY Vaccinations

Category
Key Event
Middle School Play - Little Shop of Horrors

19:00 - 22:00

Middle School Play - Little Shop of Horrors

Location
Theatre
Category
Key Event
The Johanneum Concert with Latymer Upper & Godolphin & Latymer

19:30 - 22:00

The Johanneum Concert with Latymer Upper & Godolphin & Latymer

Location
Godolphin & Latymer
Category
Key Event
Thu 23
Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Location
Latymer Upper
Category
Key Event
U6 MOCKS

U6 MOCKS

Category
Key Event
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
POSTPONED - Y10 Art Trip (DM)

09:45 - 16:00

POSTPONED - Y10 Art Trip (DM)

Location
Kew Gardens & Tate Britain
Category
Trips
Middle School Play - Little Shop of Horrors

19:00 - 22:00

Middle School Play - Little Shop of Horrors

Location
Theatre
Category
Key Event
Fri 24
Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Visit of the Johanneum (TH)

Location
Latymer Upper
Category
Key Event
U6 MOCKS

U6 MOCKS

Category
Key Event
WEEK B

WEEK B

Category
TERM DATES
Middle School Play - Little Shop of Horrors

19:00 - 22:00

Middle School Play - Little Shop of Horrors

Location
Theatre
Category
Key Event
Sat 25
Debating Competition (GCC)

Debating Competition (GCC)

Location
King's College, London
Parents' Gild Quiz Night

19:00 - 22:30

Parents' Gild Quiz Night

Location
Dining Hall
Category
Parents' Gild, Key Event
Sun 26
Mon 27
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
Tue 28
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
Y7 Personal Safety Course (SSP)

16:30 - 19:00

Y7 Personal Safety Course (SSP)

Location
Main Hall
City Latymerians' Event (NRO)

18:30 - 20:30

City Latymerians' Event (NRO)

Location
Lloyd's Bank
Category
Key Event
Choral Society Rehearsal

18:30 - 20:00

Choral Society Rehearsal

Location
Recital Hall
Category
Key Event
Wed 1
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
UKMT Team Maths Challenge (CWH)

09:40 - 15:15

UKMT Team Maths Challenge (CWH)

Location
West London Free School
U6 to 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' (JDJ)

18:00 - 22:00

U6 to 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' (JDJ)

Location
Young Vic
CANCELLED - The Amazing Teenage Brain - A Talk by Baroness Greenfield

18:30 - 20:30

CANCELLED - The Amazing Teenage Brain - A Talk by Baroness Greenfield

Location
Theatre
Junior Music Competition

19:00 - 21:30

Junior Music Competition

Location
Recital Hall
Category
Key Event
Thu 2
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
JS Mill Society Talk by Denis McShane (former Labour Minister of State & writer)

13:45 - 14:20

JS Mill Society Talk by Denis McShane (former Labour Minister of State & writer)

Location
Main Hall
Higher Education Launch

16:00 - 20:30

Higher Education Launch

Category
Key Event
Fri 3
WEEK A

WEEK A

Category
TERM DATES
Sat 4
Spring Draw (DM)

10:00 - 16:00

Spring Draw (DM)

Location
Art Studio
Category
Key Event
Sun 5

Subscribe | Download

Retweeted by Latymer Upper School

LatymerSportsCentre@LatymerSC

RT @LatymerSC: Swimming Badminton Tables Tennis Basketball and Fitness Suite. Just some of the activities @LatymerUpper families are partic…

OUR TWITTER